Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STORK & MAY CAREERS LIMITED

Company number 05746460

Registered office address
36 Dene Road, Northwood, Middlesex, England, HA6 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2024
due by 5 July 2024

Last statement dated 21 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
STORK & MAY LIMITED 20 Jun 2006 - 07 Apr 2009
STORK & MAY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Jun 2006 - 20 Jun 2006
IBB 1 LIMITED 17 Mar 2006 - 15 Jun 2006