BROMPTON LAUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05740128

Registered office address
Century House Gatherley, Road Ind Est, Brompton-On-Swale, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 1JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Previous company names
Name Period
LUCINDA'S LAUNDRY LIMITED 13 Mar 2006 - 06 Jun 2015