Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAKURA SOURCING LIMITED

Company number 05722616

Registered office address
Unit D, De Clare House Sir Alfred Owen Way, Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, Caerphilly, Wales, CF83 3HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
M J ASSOCIATES LIMITED 27 Feb 2006 - 12 May 2020