NEWMAN EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05721315

Registered office address
1 Park Row, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 5AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 February 2020
due by 12 March 2020

Last statement dated 27 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
THIRD ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 11 Oct 2013 - 16 Jul 2019
UK ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 11 Oct 2013