IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY BRISTOL LIMITED

Company number 05715415

Registered office address
Vineyard House 44 Brook Green, Hammersmith, London, W6 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL MAGAZINES LIMITED 28 Mar 2006 - 01 Nov 2011
BBC ORIGIN LIMITED 20 Feb 2006 - 28 Mar 2006