Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.M.S. CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 05714823

Registered office address
Shelly Close Lowmoor Business Park, Kirkby-In-Ashfield, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG17 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
A.M.S. SUPPLIES LIMITED 20 Feb 2006 - 03 Mar 2006