MACQUARIE INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED

Company number 05708696

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE LONDON EXCHANGE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS 3 LIMITED 14 Feb 2006 - 16 Aug 2006