PENSION INSURANCE CORPORATION PLC

Company number 05706720

Registered office address
14 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
PENSION INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 02 Oct 2006 - 09 Jun 2014
JUMPHURST LIMITED 13 Feb 2006 - 02 Oct 2006