Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUMMERFIELD SPARE LTD

Company number 05705874

Registered office address
Tauntfield, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2025
due by 24 February 2025

Last statement dated 10 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMERFIELD HOMES LTD 10 Feb 2006 - 24 Oct 2023