PROTON MOTOR POWER SYSTEMS PLC

Company number 05700614

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE99 1SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTON POWER SYSTEMS PLC 02 May 2006 - 17 Dec 2019
FUTURE POWER SYSTEMS PLC 07 Feb 2006 - 02 May 2006