BBC MAGAZINES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05699560

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC MAGAZINES LIMITED 06 Feb 2006 - 28 Mar 2007