Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORNWALL ENERGY RECOVERY LTD

Company number 05696514

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA CORNWALL LIMITED 02 Feb 2006 - 09 Nov 2015