WALKER GEORGE FILMS LIMITED

Company number 05680616

Registered office address
16 St. James Street, London, W6 9RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUEBIRD FILM PRODUCTIONS LTD 19 Jan 2006 - 30 Aug 2006