BARRY HOWARD HOMES LTD

Company number 05659046

Registered office address
Unit 9 Bassett Court, Loake Close, Grange Park, Northampton, England, NN4 5EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRY HOWARD GROUP LTD 04 Aug 2020 - 04 Mar 2021
HOWARD HOMES GROUP LTD 24 Jan 2020 - 04 Aug 2020
BARRY HOWARD GROUP LTD 30 May 2018 - 24 Jan 2020
REALISATION 1238 LTD 23 Jun 2017 - 30 May 2018
BARRY HOWARD LAND LIMITED 19 Jan 2006 - 23 Jun 2017
SECKLOE 290 LIMITED 20 Dec 2005 - 19 Jan 2006