Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAWOOD SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company number 05655711

Registered office address
Coopers Bridge, Braziers Lane, Winkfield, Berkshire, RG42 6NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last statement dated 15 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CAWOOD SCIENTIFIC PLC 17 Feb 2006 - 16 Nov 2010
HARROWELL SHAFTOE 114 PLC 15 Dec 2005 - 17 Feb 2006