Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXUS INFRASTRUCTURE PLC

Company number 05635505

Registered office address
Nexus Park Avenue East, Skyline 120, Great Notley, Braintree, Essex, England, CM77 7AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GARBOL PLC 22 Apr 2016 - 21 Jun 2016
GARBOL LIMITED 30 Jan 2006 - 22 Apr 2016
NOTSALLOW 240 LIMITED 24 Nov 2005 - 30 Jan 2006