Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONSTRUCTION COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 05632505

Registered office address
Unit 35 Church Road Business Centre, Church Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 3RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2024
due by 6 December 2024

Last statement dated 22 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDWAY FIBREGLASS LIMITED 22 Nov 2005 - 25 Aug 2015