Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRODUCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05624995

Registered office address
C/O Greenvale Ap Limited, 7 The Forum Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, England, PE2 6FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PRODUCE INVESTMENTS PLC 18 Oct 2010 - 11 Dec 2018
PRODUCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Feb 2006 - 18 Oct 2010
NEWINCCO 481 LIMITED 16 Nov 2005 - 06 Feb 2006