Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGS GEOPHYSICAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05616408

Registered office address
4 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2023
due by 22 November 2023

Last statement dated 8 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ARROW SEISMIC INVEST II LIMITED 08 Nov 2005 - 16 Apr 2015