Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGS SEISMIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05615555

Registered office address
4 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2023
due by 22 November 2023

Last statement dated 8 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ARROW SEISMIC LIMITED 07 Jul 2006 - 30 Jul 2012
ARROW SEISMIC INVEST IV LIMITED 08 Nov 2005 - 07 Jul 2006