Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAREX GROUP PLC

Company number 05613060

Registered office address
155 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAREX GROUP LIMITED 24 May 2021 - 24 May 2021
MAREX SPECTRON GROUP LIMITED 04 Jul 2011 - 24 May 2021
MAREX GROUP LIMITED 16 Dec 2005 - 04 Jul 2011
VIEWFOOD LIMITED 04 Nov 2005 - 16 Dec 2005