Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKROCK ENERGY AND RESOURCES SECURITIES INCOME COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05607323

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKROCK COMMODITIES SECURITIES INCOME COMPANY LIMITED 25 Apr 2008 - 13 May 2019
MERRILL LYNCH COMMODITIES SECURITIES INCOME COMPANY LIMITED 09 Nov 2005 - 25 Apr 2008
LAWGRA (NO. 1197) LIMITED 31 Oct 2005 - 09 Nov 2005