Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITVIC PLC

Company number 05604923

Registered office address
Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2024
due by 30 October 2024

Last statement dated 16 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA SD HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Oct 2005 - 21 Nov 2005