Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GODREJ UK LIMITED

Company number 05601622

Registered office address
C/O Godrej Uk Soho Works, 56 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2024
due by 4 September 2024

Last statement dated 21 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 05 Jul 2013 - 16 Jan 2014
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED 24 Oct 2005 - 05 Jul 2013