MARKIT EDM LIMITED

Company number 05581696

Registered office address
4th Floor Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 9LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2021
due by 17 October 2021

Last statement dated 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
CADIS SOFTWARE LIMITED 07 Jan 2008 - 06 Jul 2012
ACS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED 03 Oct 2005 - 07 Jan 2008