NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS FINANCE PLC

Company number 05575923

Registered office address
1100 Century Way, Thorpe Park Business Park, Colton Leeds, LS15 8TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS FINCO PLC 27 Sep 2005 - 17 Oct 2005