Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACER INTERNATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 05572704

Registered office address
Column House, London Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY2 6NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Sep 2005 - 19 Apr 2016