PAVILION BOOKS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05566710

Registered office address
43 Great Ormond Street, London, England, WC1N 3HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2021
due by 3 October 2021

Last statement dated 19 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ANOVA BOOKS GROUP LIMITED 23 Jan 2006 - 29 Jul 2014
ANOVA BOOKS COMPANY LIMITED 25 Oct 2005 - 23 Jan 2006
LUDGATE 362 LIMITED 19 Sep 2005 - 25 Oct 2005