Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACER EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 05559726

Registered office address
Acer Equipment Limited Meadowcroft Lane, Ripponden, Sowerby Bridge, England, HX6 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2024
due by 23 September 2024

Last statement dated 9 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARTIN & RICHARDS LIMITED 09 Sep 2005 - 08 Apr 2010