Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTON BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05543795

Registered office address
Las Partnership The Rivendell Centre, White Horse Lane, Maldon, Essex, England, CM9 5QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2023
due by 6 September 2023

Last statement dated 23 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE FARMERS MARKETS LIMITED 23 Aug 2005 - 27 Jul 2009