WATCHSTONE GROUP PLC

Company number 05542221

Registered office address
Highfield Court Tollgate, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England, SO53 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2021
due by 5 September 2021

Last statement dated 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINDELL PLC 02 Dec 2013 - 26 Nov 2015
QUINDELL PORTFOLIO PLC 14 Jul 2011 - 02 Dec 2013
MISSION CAPITAL PLC 22 Aug 2005 - 14 Jul 2011