Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADA GLOBAL LTD

Company number 05541956

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2023
due by 5 September 2023

Last statement dated 22 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RYKODISC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Aug 2005 - 31 Aug 2007