Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUALS MONEY PLC

Company number 05539698

Registered office address
3rd Floor, Vintners Place, 68 Upper Thames Street, London, EC4V 3BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRFX PLC 21 Jun 2006 - 13 Sep 2022
FAIRFX LIMITED 07 Dec 2005 - 21 Jun 2006
BONDCO 1132 LIMITED 18 Aug 2005 - 07 Dec 2005