Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITIZENS ADVICE SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT LTD.

Company number 05538079

Registered office address
Citizens Advice Scarborough & District, 4 Elders Street, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, YO11 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARBOROUGH AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 16 Aug 2005 - 14 Jun 2019