DIRECT CHOICE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05522196

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR PRICE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 25 May 2006 - 16 Jul 2009
YIPPEE KI YAY LIMITED 29 Jul 2005 - 25 May 2006