Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOVE PROPERTIES (2) LIMITED

Company number 05511520

Registered office address
The Estate Office, Melbury Sampford, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2024
due by 1 August 2024

Last statement dated 18 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ILCHESTER PROPERTIES (2) LIMITED 18 Jul 2005 - 01 Dec 2005