Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISABILITY EQUALITY (NW) LTD

Company number 05506903

Registered office address
103 Church Street, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 July 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTON DISC (DISABILITY INFORMATION SERVICES CENTRE) LTD. 13 Jul 2005 - 29 Aug 2009