Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05502153

Registered office address
34 Beaufort Avenue, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY2 9HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 June 2022
due by 28 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CER ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 Feb 2006 - 19 Nov 2014
2012 ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 07 Jul 2005 - 02 Feb 2006