MARLBOROUGH INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05501636

Registered office address
Unit 1, 1st Floor Kinsbourne Court, 96-100 Luton Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, England, AL5 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAIN 4 SKILLS LIMITED 14 Sep 2006 - 11 Mar 2013
IT`S LONDON 2012.COM LTD 06 Jul 2005 - 14 Sep 2006