MDA SPACE AND ROBOTICS LIMITED

Company number 05495455

Registered office address
C/O Dac Beachcroft Llp, Portwall Place, Portwall Lane, Bristol, England, BS1 9HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ORBITAL OPTICS LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 25 Aug 2009