BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED

Company number 05493448

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 June 2018
due by 6 July 2018

Last statement dated 22 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVA LEASE 1 LIMITED 28 Jun 2005 - 12 Feb 2008