SAFECHILD

Company number 05481751

Registered office address
Birketts Solicitors, 24-26 Museum Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 March 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 June 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFEGUARDING CHILDREN PARTNERSHIP 15 Jun 2005 - 22 Dec 2006