Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHARD FINANCIAL MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 05481132

Registered office address
Axe And Bottle Court, 70 Newcomen Street, London, SE1 1YT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ATHENE PUBLISHING LIMITED 14 Jun 2005 - 24 Aug 2016