ARCA SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 05480773

Registered office address
Gunwharf Terminal, Gunwharf Road, Portsmouth, United Kingdom, PO1 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEIF SHIPPING LIMITED 15 Jun 2005 - 29 Oct 2015
SAWDUST ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 14 Jun 2005 - 15 Jun 2005