Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ILMOR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 05475534

Registered office address
Quarry Road, Brixworth, Northamptonshire, NN6 9UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIAL DESIGNS LIMITED 08 Jun 2005 - 08 Jul 2005