WINTON PHILANTHROPIES

Company number 05475017

Registered office address
Third Floor, 20 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 April 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WINTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 08 Jun 2005 - 21 Sep 2016