Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05474105

Registered office address
Eastfield, Frank Perkins Way, Peterborough, PE1 5FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2025
due by 21 June 2025

Last statement dated 7 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER AUTOMOTIVE PARTS LIMITED 26 Oct 2005 - 02 Jun 2011
CATERPILLAR UK HOLDING COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED 23 Jun 2005 - 26 Oct 2005
TRADE TIME LIMITED 07 Jun 2005 - 23 Jun 2005