MERSEY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 05470620

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168 - 173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2021
due by 1 August 2021

Last statement dated 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WRAP ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 02 Jun 2005 - 24 Nov 2006