Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIR2 LTD.

Company number 05464025

Registered office address
11 Glendale, Swanmore, Southampton, England, SO32 2QY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GIVITAGO LTD. 10 Oct 2006 - 18 Oct 2007
THIRD ARCH LIMITED 29 Jul 2005 - 10 Oct 2006
BEALAW (759) LIMITED 26 May 2005 - 29 Jul 2005