Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSEEGO WIRELESS UK LIMITED

Company number 05463890

Registered office address
Suite G3, South Central Millshaw Court, Global Avenue, Leeds, England, LS11 8PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2025
due by 9 June 2025

Last statement dated 26 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INSEEGO (UK) LIMITED 26 May 2017 - 02 Aug 2022
NOVATEL WIRELESS (UK) LIMITED 22 Jun 2005 - 26 May 2017
LAND GB LIMITED 26 May 2005 - 22 Jun 2005